3274 2nd St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
524
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3274 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $100,997, approximately $192 per square foot. 3274 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Zion Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Shirley and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Maria Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Denise
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Denise and Gonzalez Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Maria Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $225 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |