Estimated Value: $69,888 - $170,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3274 N 1100th St, Mason, IL 62443 and is currently estimated at $117,722, approximately $216 per square foot. 3274 N 1100th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Melvin Eugene and Smith Helen N
Bought by
Smith Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $814 | $19,180 | $2,270 | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $723 | $17,590 | $2,080 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $638 | $15,840 | $1,870 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $220 | $3,420 | $1,870 | $1,550 |
| 2020 | $518 | $8,250 | $1,860 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $167 | $2,580 | $1,790 | $790 |
| 2018 | $162 | $2,480 | $1,720 | $760 |
| 2017 | $158 | $2,390 | $1,660 | $730 |
| 2016 | $156 | $2,350 | $1,630 | $720 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,220 | $1,540 | $680 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,180 | $1,510 | $670 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,180 | $1,510 | $670 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,180 | $1,510 | $670 |
Source: Public Records
Map