3274 S Third Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $228,772 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3274 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $266,443, approximately $146 per square foot. 3274 S Third Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $158 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $324 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map