NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $749,000 - $859,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,847 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $825,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,805 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Gated Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Silver Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Complete Panel Shutters or Awnings

About This Home

As of July 2023

Stunning, 4 bed/2.5 bath, completely renovated, 2 story home in the prestigious gated community of Silver Lakes. 1st level offers elegant rectangular plank ceramic flooring. Contemporary kitchen including a large seat-in island, high end custom cabinetry, SS appliances and granite counter tops. Soothing water views from the dining/living, kitchen/breakfast and family room. Backyard with room for a Pool & play area. 2nd Level with Oversized Primary Suite with amazing water views, tons of natural light, coffered ceiling, office space, walk-in closet & ensuite bathroom. 3 additional bedrooms and full a bathroom. Silver Lakes community is known for its exceptional amenities, including parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, and community pool. Basic cable & internet included in HOA fees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Rathe

Real Broker LLC License #3223068 Listed on: 06/08/2023

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listed By

Johann Patino

Premier Brokers International License #3458466

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Poli

Compass Florida, LLC License #3437425

Compass Florida, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514030095920

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,490

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,837 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWLG01
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-358-6000
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER LAKES PHASE III RE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2847
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SILVER LAKES PHASE III RE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 601
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated Community, Maintained Community
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514030095920
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7837
  • Zoning: PUD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5490

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.12%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$815,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.40%
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Outstanding Balance
$561,181
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Oce Michael A and Atwell Oce Larena C
Bought by
Schenker Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,878
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Vasadi Simon and Vasadi Susana
Bought by
Oce Michael A and Atwell Oce Larena C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxvi
Bought by
Vasadi Simon and Vasadi Susana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Silver Lakes Partnership
Bought by
G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxvi Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,600,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhou Guangru $825,000 Homelight Settlement
Schenker Susan $315,000 Mainland Title Inc
Oce Michael A $308,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Vasadi Simon $204,600 --
G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxvi Co $3,943,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhou Guangru $577,500
Previous Owner Schenker Susan $289,878
Previous Owner Oce Michael A $277,200
Previous Owner G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxvi Co $140,000
Previous Owner G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxvi Co $3,600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $825,000 +3.1% $290 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $800,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,983 $726,640 $62,700 $663,940
2025 $14,463 $689,420 $62,700 $626,720
2024 $5,873 $689,420 $62,700 $626,720
2023 $5,873 $301,090 $0 $0
2022 $5,490 $292,330 $0 $0
2021 $5,402 $283,820 $0 $0
2020 $5,342 $279,910 $0 $0
2019 $5,277 $273,620 $0 $0
2018 $5,079 $268,520 $0 $0
2017 $4,905 $263,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,886 $257,600 $0 $0
2015 $4,908 $255,810 $0 $0
2014 $4,865 $253,780 $0 $0
2013 -- $268,080 $62,700 $205,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11400430

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-30-09-5920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.