3275 Barber Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Kissimmee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Barber Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $711,209, approximately $260 per square foot. 3275 Barber Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School and St. Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Niamath Leslie
Bought by
Wynn Michael J and Wynn Mitzi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Niamath Leslie and Niamath Eldica
Bought by
Niamath Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Assoc 1St Capital Corp
Bought by
Niamath Leslie and Niamath Eldica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Assoc 1St Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Assoc Finl Svc Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Michael J | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Niamath Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Niamath Leslie | $69,900 | -- | |
| Assoc 1St Capital Corp | -- | -- | |
| Assoc Finl Svc Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wynn Michael J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niamath Leslie | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $441,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $429,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $416,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $404,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $392,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $370,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $362,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $355,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $57,300 | $48,400 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $930 | $68,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $934 | $68,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $67,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map