Estimated Value: $197,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Bonnieview Dr, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $234,831, approximately $141 per square foot. 3275 Bonnieview Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Smith Nancy A
Bought by
Neumeier Dale E and Neumeier Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1972
Bought by
Lora Charles W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumeier Dale E | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Lora Charles W | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,170 | $72,870 | $8,120 | $64,750 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $50,260 | $5,600 | $44,660 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $50,260 | $5,600 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $50,260 | $5,600 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $40,500 | $5,360 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $40,500 | $5,360 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $40,500 | $5,360 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $38,820 | $5,360 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $38,820 | $5,360 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $38,820 | $5,360 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $39,070 | $5,360 | $33,710 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $39,070 | $5,360 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map