$699,000

Estimated payment $5,020/month

Total Views 1,652
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$656 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a beautiful modern penthouse unit privately situated on a quiet corner with a balcony overlooking the serene courtyard. Conveniently located near the elevator for easy access, this meticulously maintained home offers stylish, sophisticated suburban living. 9-foot ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy atmosphere, alongside designer paint and LVP flooring. The stylishly updated kitchen features sophisticated veined Quartz countertops, a large sink, eat-in breakfast bar, newer shaker style cabinetry, and premium Bosch stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, walk-in shower, and closet. An additional spacious bedroom is located on the opposite side of the living area. Equipped with central AC and heating, plus an in-unit washer/dryer in the hallway closet. Resort-style amenities include 24-hour secured gate entry, a clubhouse with gourmet kitchen, state-of-the-art gym, and heated pool and spa. Includes two assigned side-by-side parking spaces in a secured underground lot with elevator access, plus ample guest parking. Walking distance to the new Emerald High School, Bray Commons Park featuring a dog park, playground, and basketball court. Prime location minutes from premium shopping, dining, golf courses, Kaiser, BART, and 580/680 freeway.

Listing Agent

Judy Chen Pak

Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l License #01999764 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

HOA Fees

  • $459 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9854715

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance, management fee, reserves, security/gate fee, trash
  • 628 Units
  • Terraces HOA, Phone Number (925) 803-9868

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$459 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

• Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Space Per Unit - 2, Underground, Side By Side

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Rec Room w/Fireplace
  • Association Fee: 459
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TERRACES HOA
  • Phone: 925-803-9868
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves, Security/Gate Fee, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 9854715

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 628

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,994 $769,370 $230,811 $538,559
2024 $9,994 $754,290 $226,287 $528,003
2023 $9,887 $739,500 $221,850 $517,650
2022 $9,750 $725,000 $217,500 $507,500
2021 $8,295 $603,000 $183,000 $427,000
2020 $7,837 $601,800 $180,540 $421,260
2019 $6,163 $452,450 $135,735 $316,715
2018 $6,029 $443,578 $133,073 $310,505
2017 $5,953 $434,881 $130,464 $304,417
2016 $5,433 $426,354 $127,906 $298,448
2015 $5,248 $419,950 $125,985 $293,965
2014 $5,258 $411,724 $123,517 $288,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $699,000 -3.6% $656 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $725,000 -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $725,000 0.0% $680 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $725,000 +18.9% $680 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $610,000 +2.5% $572 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 For Sale $595,000 -- $558 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $725,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $610,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $590,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Grant Deed $355,500 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $442,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $377,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $53,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132319

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 985-0047-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.