3275 Lexington Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Lexington Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $94,488, approximately $113 per square foot. 3275 Lexington Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Slaus Dale R and Slaus Catherine R
Bought by
Slaus Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Piper Bessie C
Bought by
Slaus Dale R and Slaus Catherine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaus Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Slaus Dale R | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,087 | $25,732 | $7,728 | $18,004 |
| 2023 | $956 | $18,099 | $6,346 | $11,753 |
| 2022 | $924 | $18,099 | $6,346 | $11,753 |
| 2021 | $924 | $18,099 | $6,346 | $11,753 |
| 2020 | $853 | $14,520 | $5,090 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $848 | $14,520 | $5,090 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $995 | $14,520 | $5,090 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $18,400 | $6,920 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $18,400 | $6,920 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $18,400 | $6,920 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $20,110 | $7,560 | $12,550 |
| 2013 | $1,155 | $20,110 | $7,560 | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map