3275 Miller Dr Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Miller Dr, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $250,171, approximately $172 per square foot. 3275 Miller Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Ladson Elementary School, Deer Park Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Bulwinkle Carson J
Bought by
Miller Clyde W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Haushalter Marjorie and Murtlow Emerson
Bought by
Strickland Melba and Strickland Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Burton Virginia C
Bought by
Burton Virginia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Clyde W | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strickland Melba | $22,250 | -- | |
| Burton Virginia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,030 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $859 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $3,330 | $0 | $0 |