Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
5 in Applewood Villages
$630K - $1.2M Price Range
Estimated Value: $802,397 - $974,000
This home is located at 3275 Moore Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $853,349, approximately $477 per square foot. 3275 Moore Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
5 in Applewood Villages
$630K - $1.2M Price Range
Katina Farrell
MB Homes By Katina
(720) 780-9232
65 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$515,000 Price
Spencer Helwig
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 500-6798
51 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$680,000 Price
LaDawn Sperling
Coldwell Banker Realty 24
(720) 802-6692
160 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$785,000 Price
Justin Fine
Jack Fine Properties
(720) 650-6384
73 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$600,000 Price
Erin Stieve
HomeSmart Realty
(720) 704-1409
33 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$600,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Mitchell Kathy E | $160,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,000 | ||
| Closed | Mitchell Ronald P | $154,500 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Ronald P | $21,210 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Ronald P | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Kathy E | $6,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $45,248 | $23,824 | $21,424 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $43,944 | $27,873 | $16,071 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $43,944 | $27,873 | $16,071 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $38,407 | $21,501 | $16,906 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $39,512 | $22,120 | $17,392 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $29,596 | $11,113 | $18,483 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $29,596 | $11,113 | $18,483 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $30,564 | $11,903 | $18,661 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $30,564 | $11,903 | $18,661 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $24,120 | $8,152 | $15,968 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $24,120 | $8,152 | $15,968 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $20,498 | $7,794 | $12,704 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.