Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Holt
LPT Realty
(323) 877-9524
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,924 - $496,000
Beautifully built home in prime location. Close to great schools and shopping. Walk into a perfectly designed open concept. Kitchen has an island large enough for eating meals and entertaining, with space for a dining set, and filled with plenty of cabinet space. The main level also has a half bath and hardwood flooring throughout. Upstairs is a very spacious master bedroom and two other spacious bedrooms. Master bath has dual vanity and a deep soaking tub. The lower level is a complete in-law suite with a bedroom, full bathroom and living area. You don't want to miss this GEM!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpbc Llc | $440,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Natasha | $313,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pollard Natasha | $307,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $192,640 | $26,000 | $166,640 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $190,280 | $32,000 | $158,280 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $176,000 | $32,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $167,160 | $28,000 | $139,160 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $119,840 | $22,000 | $97,840 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $119,840 | $22,000 | $97,840 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $119,840 | $22,000 | $97,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Holt
LPT Realty
(323) 877-9524
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marie Crawford
HomeSmart
(678) 576-2289
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10072702
APN: 7-138-394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.