3275 N 2300 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $530,261 - $544,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 N 2300 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $535,065, approximately $332 per square foot. 3275 N 2300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Amos Michael R and Amos Leeanne
Bought by
Amos Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $256,300 | $136,936 | $119,364 |
| 2024 | $813 | $246,400 | $158,463 | $87,937 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $429,000 | $157,546 | $271,454 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $244,200 | $83,873 | $160,327 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $338,000 | $134,397 | $203,603 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $295,000 | $109,106 | $185,894 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $285,000 | $111,038 | $173,962 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $258,000 | $109,745 | $148,255 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $120,010 | $50,910 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $112,255 | $50,910 | $61,345 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $111,176 | $44,270 | $66,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,812 | $31,811 | $74,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map