3275 Trailside Place Unit 8 Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Trailside Place Unit 8, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $355,674, approximately $174 per square foot. 3275 Trailside Place Unit 8 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Samuel Estrada | -- | Meridian Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Samuel Estrada | $166,822 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $330,600 | $79,200 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $316,200 | $79,200 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $282,000 | $67,400 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $268,000 | $44,900 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $231,100 | $43,500 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $218,400 | $36,200 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $203,500 | $36,200 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $196,200 | $33,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $189,100 | $33,000 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $185,000 | $33,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $177,300 | $32,900 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $178,900 | $33,000 | $145,900 |
Map
- 3265 Trailside Place
- 3863 Kingsway Dr
- 3229 Rustic Ln
- 3180 Eastwind Ct
- 3391 W Lakeshore Dr
- 3921 Bonnie Dr
- 12358 Tippecanoe Place
- 12375 Tippecanoe Place
- 5040 Spinnaker Ln Unit C
- 5035 Spinnaker Ln Unit C
- 3115 Devonshire Cir
- 5015 Spinnaker Ln Unit C
- 3113 Devonshire Cir
- 5065 Spinnaker Ln Unit D
- 5065 Spinnaker Ln Unit E
- 12354 Randolph Ct
- 12465 Shelby Place
- 12457 Rush St
- 7626 E 121st Ave
- 5070 Sandy Beach Dr Unit C
- 3275 Trailside Place
- 3274 Trailside Place
- 3279 Rustic Ln
- 3273 Trailside Place
- 3281 Rustic Ln
- 3261 Trailside Place
- 3272 Trailside Place
- 3283 Rustic Ln
- 3974 Kingsway Dr
- 3973 Kingsway Dr
- 3975 Kingsway Dr
- 3972 Kingsway Dr
- 3262 Trailside Place
- 3976 Kingsway Dr
- 3271 Trailside Place
- 3278 Rustic Ln
- 3277 Rustic Ln
- 3260 Rustic Ln
- 3284 Rustic Ln
- 3257 Rustic Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.