32752 Barclay Square Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $219,128
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32752 Barclay Square, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $209,032, approximately $131 per square foot. 32752 Barclay Square is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Quagline Rose M
Bought by
Jurek Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,158
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$168,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurek Diane | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurek Diane | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $95,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $87,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $57,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $55,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $46,800 | $3,850 | $42,950 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map