3277 Cherryridge Dr North Bend, OH 45052
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $1,128,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,980
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Cherryridge Dr, North Bend, OH 45052 and is currently estimated at $893,305, approximately $224 per square foot. 3277 Cherryridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Maas Barbara L and Maas Anthony A
Bought by
Maas Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas Barbara L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maas Barbara L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,114 | $277,365 | $36,936 | $240,429 |
| 2024 | $13,869 | $277,365 | $36,936 | $240,429 |
| 2023 | $13,597 | $277,365 | $36,936 | $240,429 |
| 2022 | $11,658 | $186,151 | $36,330 | $149,821 |
| 2021 | $11,589 | $186,151 | $36,330 | $149,821 |
| 2020 | $11,385 | $186,151 | $36,330 | $149,821 |
| 2019 | $10,483 | $157,756 | $30,790 | $126,966 |
| 2018 | $10,088 | $157,756 | $30,790 | $126,966 |
| 2017 | $9,606 | $157,756 | $30,790 | $126,966 |
| 2016 | $12,706 | $213,283 | $33,733 | $179,550 |
| 2015 | $12,647 | $213,283 | $33,733 | $179,550 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $15,289 | $13,010 | $2,279 |
| 2013 | $953 | $14,424 | $12,275 | $2,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map