3277 Coalfield Trail Leslie, WV 25972
Estimated Value: $74,739 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Coalfield Trail, Leslie, WV 25972 and is currently estimated at $93,870, approximately $66 per square foot. 3277 Coalfield Trail is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $24,480 | $2,940 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $31 | $23,340 | $2,880 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $23 | $22,380 | $2,760 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $18 | $21,780 | $2,700 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $15 | $21,540 | $2,640 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $20 | $22,020 | $2,640 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $20 | $21,960 | $2,580 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $216 | $21,360 | $2,520 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $212 | $20,880 | $2,460 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $214 | $20,400 | $2,340 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $215 | $20,520 | $2,280 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $203 | $19,680 | $2,100 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map