32777 Marci Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,546,020
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32777 Marci Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,378,505, approximately $361 per square foot. 32777 Marci Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Paul D and Bowers Becky L
Bought by
Adams Joshua D and Adams Jenne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$491,805
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$886,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Camelot Homes Inc
Bought by
Bowers Paul D and Bowers Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Ronald C and Smith Jan E
Bought by
Camelot Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Welsh Development Llc
Bought by
Smith Ronald C and Smith Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage