3278 Cedarwood Rd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Cedarwood Rd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $195,794, approximately $203 per square foot. 3278 Cedarwood Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Calhoun Jeremy M and Calhoun Elizabeth A
Bought by
Calhoun Jeremy M and Calhoun Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,780
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Sexton Hubert and Sexton Evalee
Bought by
Calhoun Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,187
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Sexton Hubert and Sexton Evalee
Bought by
Sexton Hubert and Sexton Evelee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Jeremy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calhoun Jeremy M | $116,000 | -- | |
| Sexton Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Jeremy M | $64,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Jeremy M | $114,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $48,550 | $11,260 | $37,290 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $48,550 | $11,260 | $37,290 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $48,550 | $11,260 | $37,290 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $36,420 | $7,500 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $36,420 | $7,500 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $36,420 | $7,500 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $28,530 | $8,780 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $28,530 | $8,780 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $28,530 | $8,780 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $28,520 | $8,780 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $28,520 | $8,780 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $28,520 | $8,780 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map