3278 Deerfield Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Deerfield Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $593,208, approximately $208 per square foot. 3278 Deerfield Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $516,100 | $99,000 | $417,100 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $445,400 | $79,300 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $445,400 | $79,300 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $409,600 | $76,200 | $333,400 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $409,600 | $76,200 | $333,400 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $395,100 | $65,000 | $330,100 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $395,100 | $65,000 | $330,100 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $398,400 | $65,000 | $333,400 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $398,400 | $65,000 | $333,400 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $374,100 | $65,000 | $309,100 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $374,100 | $65,000 | $309,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map