3278 E 3700 N Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $453,941
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 E 3700 N, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $343,985, approximately $112 per square foot. 3278 E 3700 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,827 | $75,169 | $168,658 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $243,397 | $75,169 | $168,228 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $259,328 | $75,169 | $184,159 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $255,391 | $59,782 | $195,609 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $160,418 | $41,281 | $119,137 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $124,288 | $41,281 | $83,007 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $107,311 | $25,789 | $81,522 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $139,071 | $25,789 | $113,282 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $124,158 | $25,789 | $98,369 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $104,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $104,636 | $25,789 | $78,847 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map