Estimated Value: $74,386 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Herrick St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $82,347, approximately $85 per square foot. 3278 Herrick St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2018
Sold by
Wohlleben Gary
Bought by
Seaver Wililam A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Wohlleben Gary
Bought by
Seaver William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,922
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wohlleben Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Creed Terri L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Creed Terri L and Oliver Bobby Joe
Bought by
Creed Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional