Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,727,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Wasatch Pines Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,466,629, approximately $529 per square foot. 3278 Wasatch Pines Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Meibos Benjamin and Johnson Diane Pearl
Bought by
Meibos Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meibos Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $1,008,400 | $525,200 | $483,200 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $950,900 | $493,300 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $902,500 | $474,300 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $923,200 | $465,000 | $458,200 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $726,500 | $419,200 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $653,300 | $419,200 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $642,800 | $419,200 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $583,600 | $357,200 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $571,600 | $318,500 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $574,100 | $306,800 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $499,000 | $276,100 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $450,600 | $256,600 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map