Estimated Value: $223,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32782 Redfield St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $248,151, approximately $238 per square foot. 32782 Redfield St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Dunnuck Betty J
Bought by
Dunnuck Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Dunnuck Betty J and Dunnuck Betty
Bought by
Dunnuck Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnuck Betty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunnuck Betty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunnuck Betty J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $99,600 | $99,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $511 | $91,900 | $91,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $464 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |