328 4th St E Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $53,624 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 4th St E, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $119,656, approximately $102 per square foot. 328 4th St E is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Bell Larry R
Bought by
Smith Stacie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stacie Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $6,155 | $125 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $147 | $7,630 | $270 | $7,360 |
| 2023 | $135 | $6,950 | $250 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $171 | $6,950 | $250 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $171 | $6,950 | $250 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $156 | $6,350 | $250 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $156 | $6,350 | $250 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $156 | $6,350 | $250 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $156 | $6,350 | $250 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $302 | $3,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $159 | $32,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map