328 8th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,705 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 8th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $368,926, approximately $164 per square foot. 328 8th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Gaffrey Knier and Gaffrey Mary
Bought by
Knier Frank and Knier Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knier Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $169,100 | $32,650 | $136,450 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $161,050 | $32,650 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $151,950 | $32,650 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $138,150 | $32,650 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $131,550 | $32,650 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $131,550 | $32,650 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $111,950 | $19,400 | $92,550 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $111,950 | $19,400 | $92,550 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $108,700 | $19,400 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $105,550 | $19,400 | $86,150 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $116,000 | $13,300 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $105,450 | $13,300 | $92,150 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | $102,400 | $13,300 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map