328 Abrams St Green Bay, WI 54302
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Abrams St, Green Bay, WI 54302 and is currently estimated at $231,887, approximately $214 per square foot. 328 Abrams St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Preble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Minten James P
Bought by
Barth Randall R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,334
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Zellner David L and Zellner Martha J
Bought by
Minten Agatha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Randall R | $119,500 | Evans Title | |
| Minten Agatha M | $89,900 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Randall R | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $136,300 | $47,100 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $9,725 | $143,400 | $47,100 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $143,400 | $47,100 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $143,400 | $47,100 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $2,837 | $113,000 | $27,400 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map