328 Academy Ave Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $186,487 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Academy Ave, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $212,872, approximately $221 per square foot. 328 Academy Ave is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Sold by
Huffman Kenneth R
Bought by
Falloni Anthony and Kathy Falloni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Interest Rate
9.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1981
Sold by
Denton Properties Inc
Bought by
Huffman Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
17.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falloni Anthony | $49,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Kenneth R | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falloni Anthony | $46,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Kenneth R | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $161,700 | $52,100 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $152,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $142,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $133,300 | $50,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $124,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $105,800 | $36,400 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $104,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $102,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map