328 Brookside Dr Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $426,748
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Brookside Dr, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $319,687, approximately $285 per square foot. 328 Brookside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Fulks Brenton
Bought by
Pittner Kenneth S and Pittner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Eisman Stanton E and Critchfield Cynthia L
Bought by
Fretwell David L and Fretwell Sarah L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittner Kenneth S | $410,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Fretwell David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $28,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $29,920 | $7,740 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $7,740 | $7,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $23,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $862 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map