328 Casco Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $372,551 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Casco Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $450,388, approximately $433 per square foot. 328 Casco Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Gagnon Leo N
Bought by
Gagnon Leo N and Gagnon Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Leo N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $406,000 | $169,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $186,300 | $72,500 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $186,300 | $72,500 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $89,900 | $27,500 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $89,900 | $27,500 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $89,900 | $27,500 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,900 | $27,500 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map