328 Cluster Ave Unit 330 Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,181 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Cluster Ave Unit 330, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $178,545, approximately $127 per square foot. 328 Cluster Ave Unit 330 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,184 | $39,117 | $5,821 | $33,296 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $39,117 | $5,821 | $33,296 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $29,635 | $4,410 | $25,225 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $29,635 | $4,410 | $25,225 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $29,640 | $4,410 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $21,390 | $3,530 | $17,860 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $22,380 | $3,530 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map