328 Corral Ct Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Corral Ct, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $437,305, approximately $230 per square foot. 328 Corral Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Grohol Geraldine
Bought by
Grohol Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Grohol Edward J and Grohol Geraldine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grohol Geraldine | -- | None Available | |
| Grohol Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $405,875 | $131,250 | $307,634 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $368,977 | $120,750 | $307,689 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $335,434 | $120,750 | $296,739 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $304,940 | $99,750 | $259,880 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $277,218 | $78,750 | $198,468 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $279,536 | $78,750 | $200,786 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $275,576 | $78,750 | $196,826 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $266,334 | $68,250 | $198,084 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $249,333 | $63,000 | $186,333 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $230,208 | $63,000 | $167,208 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $207,247 | $52,500 | $154,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map