328 County Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 County Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $283,979, approximately $295 per square foot. 328 County Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
49 Plum Street Southampton Nj 08088 Llc
Bought by
Schiano Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$160,165
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Floyd C
Bought by
49 Plum Street Southempton Nj 08088 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,907
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Wien Philip W and Wien Diane
Bought by
Reynolds Floyd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiano Alice M | $180,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| 49 Plum Street Southempton Nj 08088 Llc | -- | Infinity Title Agency Inc | |
| Reynolds Floyd C | $180,000 | Allied Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiano Alice M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | 49 Plum Street Southempton Nj 08088 Llc | $117,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Floyd C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $4,594 | $145,800 | $46,900 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map