328 Deming Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $768,983
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Deming Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $449,661, approximately $283 per square foot. 328 Deming Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Eichhorn David D
Bought by
Eichhorn David D and The David D Eichhorn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Bought by
Eichhorn David D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichhorn David D | -- | None Available | |
| Eichhorn David D | -- | -- | |
| Eichhorn David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,937 | $230,190 | $158,400 | $71,790 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $230,190 | $158,400 | $71,790 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $230,190 | $158,400 | $71,790 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $180,030 | $121,840 | $58,190 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $180,030 | $121,840 | $58,190 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $90,410 | $32,220 | $58,190 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $84,330 | $41,560 | $42,770 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $84,330 | $41,560 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $82,610 | $41,560 | $41,050 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $83,940 | $42,910 | $41,030 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $84,130 | $43,100 | $41,030 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $84,130 | $43,100 | $41,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map