328 Dillard Rd Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Dillard Rd, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $465,479, approximately $238 per square foot. 328 Dillard Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Tommy Miles Enterprises In
Bought by
Clary Lonnie and Clary Alexia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,710
Outstanding Balance
$246,073
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Tm Land Co Lp
Bought by
Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Lonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clary Lonnie | $279,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $481,320 | $85,000 | $396,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $452,610 | $85,000 | $367,610 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $337,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $307,040 | $50,000 | $257,040 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $301,280 | $50,000 | $251,280 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $270,610 | $40,000 | $230,610 |
| 2019 | $311 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map