$99,900
PENDING

328 Dixie St Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated payment $677/month

Total Views 425
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,315 Sq Ft
$76 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Florida Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Situated on a nice level corner lot in the heart of Crestview, this 3 bd/1.5 ba cottage style home features a large open deck on one side. Spacious kitchen with center island and adjoining dining space. Living room and bedrooms have original hardwood flooring. New roof in 2023! Lot is zoned Mixed Use. Buyer to verify all areas of importance!

Listing Agent

Jill Coon

ERA American Real Estate License #3177837 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Janet Johnson

ERA American Real Estate License #419424

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned City

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,315 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-3N-23-1780-0017-2040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,729

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: .
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EAM4
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-682-4822
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHWOOD ADDN
  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 85 & 90, travel north on 85, turn left on Texas Pkwy, left on Fourth Ave and the property is on the corner of Fourth and Dixie St,
  • Architectural Style: Florida Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner, Level
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 08-3N-23-1780-0017-2040
  • Zoning: City

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1729.07
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,729 $108,917 $38,752 $70,165
2024 $369 $61,780 -- --
2023 $369 $58,276 $0 $0
2022 $444 $56,579 $0 $0
2021 $448 $54,931 $0 $0
2020 $446 $54,173 $0 $0
2019 $444 $52,955 $0 $0
2018 $442 $51,968 $0 $0
2017 $441 $50,899 $0 $0
2016 $430 $49,852 $0 $0
2015 $434 $49,505 $0 $0
2014 $402 $48,968 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $99,900 -23.2% $76 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $130,000 -10.3% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $110 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $118 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
03/31/2024 03/31/24 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Sale $165,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1002529

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-3N-23-1780-0017-2040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.