Estimated Value: $109,845 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E 4th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $154,211, approximately $74 per square foot. 328 E 4th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Blackburn Ronald D and Mortgage Electronic Systems In
Bought by
Stamp Christopher M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamp Christopher M | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $33,570 | $4,410 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $27,970 | $3,680 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $27,970 | $3,680 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $27,970 | $3,680 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $964 | $24,160 | $4,310 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $972 | $24,160 | $4,310 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $972 | $24,160 | $4,310 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $924 | $21,950 | $3,920 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $923 | $21,950 | $3,920 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $916 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $921 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $906 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map