$499,000
$6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,875/month

Total Views 2,950
2 Beds
1 Bath
766 Sq Ft
$651 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable Washington Park neighborhood. This charming home offers a blend of classic architectural
character and modern updates, featuring hardwood floors, natural light throughout, and functional living spaces. The
property includes a well-maintained yard, and a private fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining.
Positioned just blocks from Washington Park, this home provides convenient access to nearby retail, dining, and
recreation. Proximity to Cherry Creek, Downtown Denver, and I-25 makes commuting and exploring the city simple and
efficient. This is a rare opportunity to purchase in one of Denver’s most established neighborhoods with the added benefit
of seller support and potential equity at closing.

Listing Agent

Cindy Rengers

Madison & Company Properties Brokerage Email: CindyLou.Homes@Gmail.com,720-315-2445 License #100045178 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Madison & Company Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Tenants property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5151-12-039

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,536

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 766
  • Exclusions: Tenants property
  • Living Area: 766
  • SubdivisionName: Washington Park West
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-26
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Grant

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5151-12-039
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 766
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2536

Multi Family

  • Lease Expiration: 2026-04-30

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,536 $35,140 $6,060 $6,060
2024 $2,536 $32,020 $2,080 $29,940
2023 $2,481 $32,020 $2,080 $29,940
2022 $2,247 $28,260 $5,980 $22,280
2021 $2,169 $29,070 $6,150 $22,920
2020 $1,949 $26,270 $5,710 $20,560
2019 $1,894 $26,270 $5,710 $20,560
2018 $2,007 $25,940 $4,870 $21,070
2017 $2,001 $25,940 $4,870 $21,070
2016 $1,942 $23,810 $4,402 $19,408
2015 $1,860 $23,810 $4,402 $19,408
2014 $1,291 $15,540 $2,579 $12,961
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $499,000 -1.2% $651 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $505,000 -- $659 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $482,500 First Integrity Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $143,800 Cat
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $79,500 --
Warranty Deed $37,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $468,025 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,420 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,346 FHA
Closed $2,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7324538

REcolorado®

APN: 5151-12-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.