328 E Daugherty St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Daugherty St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $101,938, approximately $92 per square foot. 328 E Daugherty St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Parise James Benzo and Parise Chelsey
Bought by
Boyer Steve and Boyer Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Gossett Jason S and Gossett Johna
Bought by
Parise James Benzo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Steve | -- | Waco Title Company Joplin | |
| Parise James Benzo | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $5,290 | $1,170 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $259 | $4,780 | $1,170 | $3,610 |
| 2023 | $259 | $4,780 | $1,170 | $3,610 |
| 2022 | $255 | $4,700 | $1,170 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $224 | $4,700 | $1,170 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $214 | $4,390 | $1,170 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $276 | $4,390 | $1,170 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $279 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map