NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 E Forest Ln Mustang, OK 73064

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $187,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,145 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • West Facing Home
  • Mustang Horizon Intermediate School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Mustang – Rare Find!
Welcome to this unique gem nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Mustang! Unlike many homes in the area, this property features 3 bedrooms thanks to a garage conversion, offering extra space that truly sets it apart. With 1.5 baths, it’s the perfect fit for anyone seeking comfort and functionality.
Worried about storage? No need! The large storage unit in the backyard provides ample space for all your tools, equipment, and seasonal items. The cul-de-sac location offers added privacy and a sense of community, making it an ideal spot in the neighborhood.
Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity to make this home your own! Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Toppins

Cherrywood Listed on: 01/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Dalke

Copper Creek Real Estate License #210163

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 6,917 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 90009519
  • $8,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,286

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,917 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCRWD01
  • Directions: South off hwy152 on Meadow lane. Take 1st right on Cedar to Brookview. Then south to 2nd left on E. Forest.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Paint Woodwork
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6917

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
List Price
$189,999
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-5.26%
Views
129
Current Estimated Value
$182,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$175,478
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$126,547
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
List Price
$92,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$89,412
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Winn Jennifer N and Winn Eric
Bought by
Hanes Brandi and Hanes Levi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,301
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Raymond and Nelson Mary
Bought by
Spencer Jennifer N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Johnny M and Johnson Sherry G
Bought by
Nelson Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Sherry G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Fish Fish J and Fish Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1986

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Nicholas Thomas $180,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Green Nicholas Thomas $180,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Pura Vida Living $147,500 First American Title
Byers Cody L $92,000 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Hanes Brandi $89,000 Agt
Spencer Jennifer N $29,625 None Available
Nelson Raymond $41,425 None Available
-- -- --
-- $46,900 --
-- -- --
-- $666,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Nicholas Thomas $176,739
Closed Green Nicholas Thomas $176,739
Previous Owner Pura Vida Living $126,547
Previous Owner Byers Cody L $89,412
Previous Owner Hanes Brandi $87,301
Previous Owner Spencer Jennifer N $78,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $125 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $128 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $189,999 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $189,999 -90.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $1,899,999 +862.0% $1,315 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $197,500 -0.8% $137 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $138 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $142 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $210,000 +42.4% $145 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Sold $147,500 +7.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $137,500 +49.5% $95 / Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $92,000 -1.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $92,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $20,091 $2,160 $17,931
2024 $1,906 $20,057 $2,160 $17,897
2023 $1,906 $19,102 $2,160 $16,942
2022 $1,345 $13,320 $2,160 $11,160
2021 $1,286 $12,686 $2,160 $10,526
2020 $1,232 $12,082 $2,160 $9,922
2019 $1,212 $11,882 $2,160 $9,722
2018 $1,179 $11,316 $2,160 $9,156
2017 $1,179 $11,442 $2,160 $9,282
2016 $1,141 $11,134 $2,160 $8,974
2015 $1,117 $10,525 $2,160 $8,365
2014 $1,117 $10,761 $1,380 $9,381

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1152219

MLSOK

APN: 090009519

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.