328 E Hal McRae Blvd Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Hal McRae Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $94,735, approximately $105 per square foot. 328 E Hal McRae Blvd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $19,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $154 | $19,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $154 | $18,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $17,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $17,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $16,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $15,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $15,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map