NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 E Kimball St Hancock, IA 51536

Estimated Value: $18,000 - $150,000

0.39 Acre
$192,008 Price per Acre
16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $25,050

48 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2026

Here is an affordable lot, a flat lot, a treed lot and the bonus is there is already an oversized 2 car garage already there! 120 X 140 is plenty of room to build on. Small town living with reasonable commute to Metro.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Gordon

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs Listed on: 12/17/2025

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Hanson

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs License #S69100000

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size: 120x140
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 40
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Location: Residential
  • Topography: Cleared/Open, Other - See Remarks

• Zoning: Single Family Res
  • Topography: Cleared/Open, Other - See Remarks
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
List Price
$18,500
Sold Price
$25,050
Premium/Discount to List
$6,550
35.41%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43761.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Pottawattamie County
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2007
Sold by
Krueger Phyllis E
Bought by
Tresler Jarvis F and Tresler Dianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coy Dewey $25,550 Priority Title
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Listed On Document
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $13,646 None Listed On Document
Tresler Jarvis F $57,000 Mrt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tresler Jarvis F $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $25,050 +35.4% --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $18,500 -- --
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $12,800 $12,800 $0
2024 $1,301 $53,200 $11,800 $41,400
2023 $1,058 $53,200 $11,800 $41,400
2022 $1,036 $59,100 $11,800 $47,300
2021 $1,573 $59,100 $11,800 $47,300
2020 $1,058 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
2019 $1,074 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
2018 $1,036 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
2017 $1,070 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
2015 $1,052 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
2014 $1,094 $59,730 $8,380 $51,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 25-2587

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7639-08-379-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.