328 E Missouri Ave Chamois, MO 65024
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Missouri Ave, Chamois, MO 65024 and is currently estimated at $92,301, approximately $55 per square foot. 328 E Missouri Ave is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Strope Zachary
Bought by
Buckley Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,448
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$43,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Strope Rodney Lee and Strope Colleen Gail
Bought by
Strope Zachary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strope Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Bruce | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records