Estimated Value: $40,000
Studio
--
Bath
176
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Pecan St Unit C, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently priced at $40,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 328 E Pecan St Unit C is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Yglesias Andrea M
Bought by
Yglesias Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Yglesia Martin P
Bought by
Yglesias Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yglesias Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yglesias Andrea M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $33,578 | $26,250 | $7,328 |
| 2023 | $567 | $28,535 | $19,688 | $8,847 |
| 2022 | $479 | $24,777 | $16,188 | $8,589 |
| 2021 | $320 | $16,089 | $7,500 | $8,589 |
| 2019 | $180 | $7,628 | $1,755 | $5,873 |
| 2017 | $87 | $3,534 | $1,755 | $1,779 |
| 2016 | $87 | $3,534 | $1,755 | $1,779 |
| 2015 | $85 | $3,361 | $1,755 | $1,606 |
| 2013 | $85 | $3,283 | $1,755 | $1,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map