Seller's Agent in 2021
The Halcomb Group
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 652-9405
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $357,000
This Charming 4 BR/2.5 Bath Two-Story Home with Basement is NOW AVAILABLE. Nestled on nearly an Acre of land with Large Mature Trees & Creek behind the Property. Hardwood Floors & Newer Windows Throughout Most of the Home. Newer Gas Furnace and A/C Unit (2019). Cozy Living Room/Dining Room off Entry. Spacious Family Room with Brick Fireplace and Built-In Wall Shelves around Fireplace. Kitchen with Peninsula Island and Wall Oven. Master Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet & Master Bath. Sun Room with Vaulted Ceiling & Skylights. Radon System and Lots of Storage Space in Basement. Exterior Features Include: 2-Car Attached Rear-Load Garage, Wood Deck, Large Covered Front Porch, Nice Backyard, Mini Barn, & Private Well for Outside Watering. No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14034492 Listed on: 04/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Veerkamp
My Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Dan | $261,000 | Title Alliance Of Indy Metro | |
| Harpring Eric M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Dan | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harpring Eric M | $132,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $261,000 | +8.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | +44.6% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Sold | $166,000 | -2.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $272,800 | $27,700 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $276,000 | $27,700 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $257,300 | $27,700 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $238,700 | $27,700 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $197,900 | $27,700 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $182,800 | $26,100 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $174,100 | $26,100 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $169,700 | $26,100 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $166,600 | $26,100 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $155,500 | $17,900 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $134,700 | $8,900 | $125,800 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $134,700 | $8,900 | $125,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Halcomb Group
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 652-9405
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tyler Halcomb
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 605-4589
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Veerkamp
My Agent
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Spurlin
Maximum Results Real Estate
(765) 938-9301
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21780960
APN: 70-11-05-328-007.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.