328 E Walnut St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Walnut St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $474,050, approximately $282 per square foot. 328 E Walnut St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Vognar Peloquin Donna J
Bought by
Morales Angel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,729
Outstanding Balance
$239,632
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Angel L | $291,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Angel L | $285,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $115,419 | $44,024 | $71,395 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,550 | $40,260 | $65,290 |
| 2022 | $0 | $117,240 | $40,000 | $77,240 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $111,390 | $38,000 | $73,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $108,670 | $37,070 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $104,430 | $35,620 | $68,810 |
| 2018 | $8,141 | $108,220 | $34,680 | $73,540 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $92,620 | $32,150 | $60,470 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $85,710 | $29,750 | $55,960 |
| 2015 | $5,827 | $79,980 | $27,760 | $52,220 |
| 2014 | $5,689 | $77,650 | $26,950 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | $5,654 | $80,310 | $27,870 | $52,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map