328 E Weller St Ansonia, OH 45303
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Weller St, Ansonia, OH 45303 and is currently estimated at $192,457, approximately $118 per square foot. 328 E Weller St is a home with nearby schools including Ansonia Elementary School, Ansonia Middle School, and Ansonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Edith E Shook
Bought by
Shook David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $40,480 | $3,430 | $37,050 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $40,480 | $3,430 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $40,480 | $3,430 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $35,240 | $2,860 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $35,240 | $2,860 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $35,240 | $2,860 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $31,770 | $2,860 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $31,770 | $2,860 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $31,770 | $2,860 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $30,960 | $5,710 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $30,960 | $5,710 | $25,250 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $30,960 | $5,710 | $25,250 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $30,960 | $5,710 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map