328 Fleming Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $417,143
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Fleming Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $379,036, approximately $228 per square foot. 328 Fleming Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Biser Stephanie and Biser Kenneth
Bought by
Gravitte Joy and Gravitte Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravitte Joy | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $388,553 | $156,000 | $232,553 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $227,120 | $46,650 | $180,470 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $178,192 | $34,987 | $143,205 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $178,192 | $34,987 | $143,205 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $178,192 | $34,987 | $143,205 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $139,293 | $30,724 | $108,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,293 | $30,724 | $108,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map