328 Hanover St Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Hanover St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $241,114, approximately $133 per square foot. 328 Hanover St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Calypso Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1991
Sold by
Administrator Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
American Housing Trust Viii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1986
Sold by
Heft Warren J and Heft Mabel A
Bought by
Administrator Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Housing Trust Viii | $67,000 | -- | |
| Administrator Of Veterans Affairs | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,059 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2025 | $2,988 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $104,000 | $95,400 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $8,600 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map