328 Hess Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $371,630 - $404,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Hess Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $385,908, approximately $132 per square foot. 328 Hess Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Johnathan Rohde and Johnathan Jessica Rohde
Bought by
Smith Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,393
Outstanding Balance
$240,091
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Rohde Johnathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Barrere Charles Adolph and Barrer Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Bought by
Barrere Charles Adolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Ack Kamil and Cak Loretta J
Bought by
Lawson Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Cak Kamil and Cak Loretta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Travis | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Rohde Johnathan | $237,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $237,000 | -- | |
| Barrere Charles Adolph | $223,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Karen R | $214,000 | Attorney | |
| Cak Kamil | $232,000 | Mid America Land Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Travis | $278,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohde Johnathan | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrere Charles Adolph | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Karen R | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cak Kamil | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $108,350 | $20,630 | $87,720 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $108,350 | $20,630 | $87,720 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $108,350 | $20,630 | $87,720 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $85,530 | $14,740 | $70,790 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $85,530 | $14,740 | $70,790 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $85,530 | $14,740 | $70,790 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $75,670 | $14,210 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $75,660 | $14,210 | $61,450 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $75,660 | $14,210 | $61,450 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $76,610 | $14,210 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $76,610 | $14,210 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $76,610 | $14,210 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map