328 Koonce Fork Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $308,870
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Koonce Fork Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $219,218. 328 Koonce Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Bought by
Barbee Catherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbee Catherine B | -- | -- | |
| Barbee Catherine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $89,090 | $56,571 | $32,519 |
| 2024 | $584 | $89,090 | $56,571 | $32,519 |
| 2023 | $584 | $131,329 | $98,810 | $32,519 |
| 2022 | $584 | $131,329 | $98,810 | $32,519 |
| 2021 | $609 | $130,640 | $90,810 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $267 | $56,410 | $51,010 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $267 | $56,410 | $51,010 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $275 | $57,570 | $51,010 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $263 | $57,570 | $51,010 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $263 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map